Big Bend Arts Council

 

  PO Box 1764, Alpine, TX  79831

Member Listing of the Big Bend Arts Council

June Adler

Anne Adkins

Crystal Allbright

Deborah Allison

Mary Angel

Laura Baize

Jeanine Barnes

Diane Baylor 

Roland Baylor

Malinda Beeman

Brenda Bell

Kathy Bork

Dani Bottenfield

Nancy Bozeman

Aaron Brooks - Exhibit Coordinator

Lucy Brooks

Virginia Brotherton 

Judith Brueske - BBAC Program Coordinator/Plein Air Coordinator

Amanda Calhoun - GOTS Director

Greer Calhoun

Jean Cargo

Alberto Cavazos, Former GOTS Treasurer, SC member

Curtis Cohoe

Gretchen Coles

Esther Cordova

George Covington

Larry Crawford

Patsy Culver  - BBAC Treasurer

Richard Curtin - Plein Air Coordinator

Connie Davis


J. Samuel Davis

John Davis

Mary Diesel - BBAC Vice President

Catherine Rose Dove

Dave Dumas

Avram Dumitrescu

Linda Duncan

Anne Eckley

Teresa Elliott

John R. Etheridge

Larry Everitt

Betsy Evans

Carol H. Fairlie - BBAC Secretary

Beth (Ruth) Francell

Jim Freeman

Judy Freeman 

Olivia Gallegos

Bill Gilles

Randy Glover

Susan Greathouse

Kathleen Griffith - Facebook Admin.

Lori Griffin - PR Coordinator

Laura Grolla

Sharon Haney

Sally Hickerson, SC member, Facebook Administrator

Sam House

Pauline Hernandez

Emory Holman

Janis Hubble

Brenda Hudson

Margaret Hughes

Oliver Hughes

Juliana Johnson


Dalvin Jordan (dec.) 

David Kachel 

Georgia Keith

Rosemary Ketring

Dayla King

Maria LeJeune

Willis LeJeune

Judith Loya

Gene Loefer

Elizabeth Luna

Angel Maxwell

Julie Main

Lori MacLean

Rachel Anne Manera

Mary Ann Matteson

Donna Matzas

Marshall McCall

Pat McCall

Sharon McClanahan

Tim McKenna

Margie Lee Millsapps 

Jan Moeller - BBAC President

Kathleen Morris

Chet Morrison

Ty Muennink

Karen Nakakihara

Jean Northington - EGallery Administrator

Ruth Housworth Park

Reeda Peel

Janet Pierce

Kathleen Potlak

Gunni Nilsson Price

Feather Radha

Cathy Rhudy

Tim Roberts

Jim Robertson

Shelly Rogers - Bank/Hospital Show Coordinator; GOTS Treasurer

Sandy Sage

Dana Schoppa

Martha Scott

Charlotte Senneff

Jim Senneff - Former Gallery Director

Lindy Cook Severns

Zoey Sexton

James R. Smith

Janet Stewart - Former Gallery Director and SC Member

Gregory Tegarden

Jesse Trejo

Joe Trussell

Alan Vannoy

Charlton Vaughan

Nancy Vaughan 

Theresa Wallace

E. Ann Warner

Kiko Watanabe

Jennifer Weaver

Ellen Weed

Ellen Weinacht

Beatrice White

Richard Whittenburg

Jeanne Wilcox

Mariah Williams

Ann Wilson

Wendy Lynn Wright

Ruoxi Wu 

Dawn Yates